2016 CHALLENGE Taiwan - Event Schedule

Date

Time

Event

Venue

5/5 (Thur) 07:00-10:00 Swim Course Practice (Lifeguards on standby ) Flowing Lake
13:00 - 17:00  Registration - Day 1 Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung 3F
13:00 - 17:00  Challenge EXPO Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung 3F
5/6 (Fri) 10:00 - 18:00 Registration - Day 2 Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung 3F
10:00 - 18:00  Challenge EXPO Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung 3F
14:00 - 20:00 CHECK-IN - Bike and Transition Bags TA/ Flowing Lake
14:00 - 17:00  Swim Course Practice (Lifeguards on standby ) Flowing Lake
13:00 - 14:00  Race Briefing (English) Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung 5F
16:00-17:30 Race Briefing (Chinese) Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung 5F
17:30 - 20:30 Carbo Dinner Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung B1F
5/7 (Sat) 4:00 Shuttle Bus starts Sheraton Queena Plaza Taitung
4:00 TA Open TA/ Flowing Lake
5:30 TA Closed - Challenge Taiwan (226) TA/ Flowing Lake
6:00 START - CHALLENGE TAIWAN - Pro's TA/ Flowing Lake
6:02 START - CHALLENGE TAIWAN - Age Group & Relay Race Start TA/ Flowing Lake
7:30 TA Closed - Challenge Taiwan half (113) TA/ Flowing Lake
8:00 START - CHALLENGE TAIWAN HALF - Age Group & Relay Race Wave Start TA/ Flowing Lake
8:30 Cut-Off Swim - Challenge Taiwan (226) TA/ Flowing Lake
9:30 Cut-Off Swim - Challenge Taiwan half (113) TA/ Flowing Lake
12:00 Finish line EXPO Railway Art Village
13:30

Cut-Off Bike - Challenge Taiwan half (113)

TA open for Half distance bike collection

TA/ Flowing Lake
15:00-20:00 51.5 + Junior Registration Railway Art Village
16:30

Cut-Off Bike - Challenge Taiwan (226)

TA open for Full distance bike collection

TA/ Flowing Lake
17:00 Cut-Off Run - Challenge Taiwan half (113) Railway Art Village
18:00 CHALLENGE TAIWAN HALF - Awards Ceremony Railway Art Village
19:30 WeTri 51.5 Race Briefing Railway Art Village

22:30

Finisher Party Railway Art Village

23:00

23:30

Challenge Taiwan 2016 closed

All distances bike collection deadline

Railway Art Village

TA/ Flowing Lake

5/8  (Sun) 5:30 TA Open - WeTri Bike Check-in (51.5) TA/ Flowing Lake
6:10 Junior Race Briefing TA/ Flowing Lake
6:30 Junior Race Start TA/ Flowing Lake
7:30 TA Closed - We Tri (51.5) TA/ Flowing Lake
8:00 START - We Tri - Age Group & Relay Start TA/ Flowing Lake
11:00 Junior Awards Ceremony Railway Art Village
11:30 CHALLENGE TAIWAN - Awards Ceremony Railway Art Village
12:15 We Tri - Awards Ceremony / We Tri course closed Railway Art Village